top 10 Middle schools ICSE & IGCSE in Andheri West

student Achievements

Athletics
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Aaron Joseph 7 Gold Under 13 Cascade- Interschool Competition at Jamnabai Narsee School 100 metres race
Chess
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Reyansh Mathew 2 2nd Position Under 8 Imperial Chess World -26th August 2019
Mohammed Hasan Ansari 6 3rd Position Under 12 Imperial Chess World -26th August 2019
Manan Agarwal 8 1st Position Under 14 Ignite Chess Competition
Fencing
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Veer Parmar 7 Epee - BronzeFoil - Bronze Under 14 Boys DSO District Level Competition - 31st Aug 2019
Epee-Gold DSO Divisional Level Competition 27th Sep. 2019
Epee Bronze DSO Maharashtra State Level Competition - 13th to 17th October 2019.
Nidhish Dewoolkar 7 Foil - Bronze Under 14 Boys DSO District Level Competition - 31st August 2019
Foil - Bronze DSO Divisional Level Competition 27th Sep. 2019
Yash Sharma 6 Saber - Silve Epee - Bronze Under 14 Boys DSO District Level Competition - 31st Aug 2019
Maananya Pandey 4 SABER - Gold Under 10 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Sailee Nigalye 4 Epee - Silver Under 10 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Riza Fatima Chunawala 3 Foli - Bronze Under 10 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Shaurya More 2 Epee - Bronze Under 10 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Tanya Salian 6 Epee - Bronze
Saber - Bronze
Under 12 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Kathryn Dholua 5 Bronze Under 12 Girls Navi Mumbai Fencing Competition- 29th June 2019
Floor ball
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Vedika Shahane 8 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Samyra Srivastava 8 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Angha Mishra 8 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Anushree Seth 8 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Lipeka Shetty 6 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Aleeza Furniturewala 6 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Mehek Nandu 8 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Rafia Ansari 6 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Sanvi Desai 6 2nd Position U17 Girls DSO Division Level Competition-12th December, 2019
Football
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Daanish Miyana 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Soccer Star 2nd Position Mumbai Rink Football
Player of the Match Football Mania- The Sunday League
Mohammad Taha Khan 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Ansh Minhas 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Sheehan Kapahi 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Aarav Mahanta 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Krishay Ranbhor 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Amitav Thakur 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Gaurav Dugar 4 3rd Position Under 10 Boys St. Mary Cup 2019-20 November, 2019
Judo
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Myra Shahani 1 Gold Under 8 MSSA Judo Competition,7thDecember 2019
Swimming
Name/Team Grade/Division Medal or Trophy Won Age Group Tournament
Manay Patel Sr.kg Freestyle - Bronze Under 6 Poinsur Gymkhana Competition- 7th December,2019
Co-curricular and Curricular Achievements Academic Year 2019-20
Competition Name Description Results
1 Cascade 26 Cascade is an Inter school competition hosted by Jamnabai Narsee School. Amongst thousands of children participating in the competition. 1. Rishab Chikara and Tanish Varaskar from Grade 8 won second prize in Fortnite. Fornite was a competition in which participants had to play with Playstation 4.
2. Mira Jategaonkar from Grade 8 won third prize in Bheja Fry- a hindi elocution competition.
2 Renaissance Renaissance in an Inter school event hosted by Universal School. It is a wide array of literary, art and cultural competitions based on the UN’s Developmental Goals. 1. Sidharth Lingeria and Swaraj Dhuri from Grade 6 won second prize in I am a Robotist Competition. They had to build a robot.
2. Aleeza Furniturewala from grade 6 participated in Fancy a Change- a French recitation competition and won second prize.
3. Amira Umar from grade 8 won third prize in Dots in Harmony- drawing competition.
3 MIRAKI MIRAKI is an Inter school competition hosted by Ram Ratna International School. 1. Sharvil Patel from grade 5 and Amira Umar from grade 8 won in Mix it Up- art competition.
2. Vedika Shahane from grade 8 won in Monologue- monoacting competition.
3. Samyraa Srivastava from grade 8 won in a hindi elocution competition- Gudgudi Hasya Kavi Sammelan.
4. Bilal Sheikh from grade 5, Yash Sharma from grade 6, Reyaansh Sawant from grade 7 and Aashish Chawda from grade 8 won in English Quiz Competition.
4 Marrs Play2 learn Carnival Jaini Shah from Jr.kg ranked 15th at International Level
5 My Mother My Dream My Mother My Dream- an Interschool Competition hosted by S.P. Jain School.Students had to express their love and gratitude towards their mother through a drawing Grade 1 - Aarav Tavse and Sia Giri
Grade 2 - Riddhi Wadhwa and Shaurya More
Grade 3 - Amaaya Chaturvedi and Kian Koch
Grade 4 - Kulsum Poonawala and Maananya Pandey
Grade 5 - Anika Singh and Bilal Sheikh
6 The Academy for Creative Expression The Academy for Creative Expression held its 3rd Annual ACE Trophy for Excellence in Speech and Drama. 1. Anvesha Sinha from grade 3 was the second runner up in the first category (grades 1st to 3rd)
2. Mahek Kapahi from grade 7 was the second runner up in the third category (grades 7th to 9th)
3. Mira Jategaonkar from grade 8 was the winner of the 3rd ACE Trophy for Excellence in Speech and Drama in Senior Category.
7 Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad Exam Aarav Shah from Grade 1 bagged the 1st rank at national level along with a gold award. He is qualified for the final round.
8 Thailand International English Olympiad Exam Shreyas Prabhuajgaonkar from grade 2 has won Zonal Rank 16 and International Rank 18 at English Olympiad.
9 Science Olympiad Foundation Mysha Mehta from Grade 2 secured 95th Zonal Rank and 104 International Rank
10 Science Olympiad Foundation Krishay Ranbhor from Grade 3 has secured 96th Zonal Rank and 110 International Rank

Admission Closing SOON

Enquire Now

Enquire Now

+91